logo

Privacy Policy

We ASU TREXIM PRIVATE LIMITED, with our registered office address of 3/14 Maxmuller Path, City Centre, Durgapur, West Bengal - 713216, are hereinafter known as Recharge-online. We value your confidence on us and esteem your privacy. This Privacy Policy governs the mode in which we collect, use, preserve and release information gathered from users (or, a "User") of the recharge-online.com website ("Site"). The Privacy Policy applies to the website and each of the products and services offered by us.

The purpose of Privacy Policy is to notify the consumer of the personal information provided by him/her while using the site. You are suggested to carefully read this Privacy Policy. By visiting our site/WAP site/applications, you explicitly give us approval to use & divulge your personal details in accordance with this policy. If you do not agree to the policy terms, please do not utilize or contact Recharge-online website, WAP site and mobile applications.

GENERAL DETAILS

We shall not sell, rent or share your personal details to any third party or make use of your email ID/mobile phone number for unwanted emails and/or SMS. Emails and/or SMS sent by us shall only remain in association with the provision of fixed services and products and concerned Privacy Policy. We may periodically divulge common statistical details about Recharge-online & its consumers, like number of visitors, quantity and kind of products and services purchased etc. We hold the right to communicate any personal information to some third party making legally-compliant demands for its disclosure.

PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

Personal Information essentially denotes and comprises all information that may be associated to a particular individual for identification, like name, mailing address, email ID, telephone number, cardholder name, credit card number, card expiration date, information regarding mobile phone, data card, electricity connection, DTH service, Smart Tags and any particulars that might have been willingly provided by the user while availing the services on Recharge-online. While you browse, we might collect information concerning the domain or host from which you access the web, Internet Protocol [IP] address or Internet service provider [ISP] you use, and unspecified site statistical data.

HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use personal information to offer you services and products you requested for, to solve disputes, collect money, troubleshoot issues, uphold safe services, assess consumer attention for us, inform you of offers based on your prior orders and preferences, updates, tailor your experience, detect and protect against slipup, scam and other criminal activities, implement our terms and conditions, etc. We might occasionally ask you to participate in optional online surveys. These surveys might demand your contact and demographic information (like zip code, gender, age, etc.). We utilize this data to modify your experience of Recharge-online, offering you with content that you may be interested in.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

A "cookie" is a little piece of information held on a user's web browser by a web server for record-keeping, in order to read it later from that browser. Recharge-online utilizes cookie and tracking technology based on features offered. Personal information won't be gathered via cookies and tracking technology; however, you may set your web browser to decline cookies, or for alerts when cookies are sent. If you formerly provided identifiable information, cookies might be tied to that information. Aggregate cookie plus tracking information might be shared with third parties.

SECURITY

Recharge-online has readied rigorous security measures to guard the loss, mishandling, and modification of information under our control. Whenever you modify or access your account details, we recommend the usage of a secure server. Once your details are in our possession, we strictly adhere to safety guidelines, safeguarding it against unlawful access.

LINKS TO DIFFERENT SITES

Our site links to various websites that might collect personally identifiable information. Recharge-online isn't responsible for privacy practices or content of the associated websites.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy might change any time without prior notice. To ensure that you are attentive of the changes, review the policy occasionally. This Privacy Policy would apply evenly to Recharge-online desktop website, mobile WAP site and mobile applications.

CONSENT OF INFORMATION ACCESS

By accessing Recharge-online and/or by offering your information, you approve of collection and usage of your disclosed information on Recharge-online in line with Privacy Policy, including but not restricted to your permission for sharing the information as per this policy.

Contact information of our Grievance Officer is specified below:

3/14 Maxmuller Path,
City Centre, Durgapur
West Bengal - 713216
Email: Email: recharge online.com@gmail.com
Time: Monday - Saturday (9:00 am - 6:00 pm)

Click For Live Score
Prizes